867 E 450 S Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $518,721 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 E 450 S, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $534,930, approximately $172 per square foot. 867 E 450 S is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Sunrise School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $285,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $254,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $251,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $251,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $380,495 | $74,000 | $306,495 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $324,723 | $74,000 | $250,723 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $309,723 | $59,000 | $250,723 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $277,020 | $59,000 | $218,020 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $141,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $141,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $113,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $113,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map