867 Shadow Pine Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $435,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Shadow Pine Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $399,167, approximately $283 per square foot. 867 Shadow Pine Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meramec Heights Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Bates Gregory P and Bates Brandy
Bought by
Creviston Richard L and Creviston Isabel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Lawless Homes Inc
Bought by
Bates Gregory P and Bates Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,378
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
P & M Development Co
Bought by
Lawless Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creviston Richard L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bates Gregory P | -- | -- | |
| Lawless Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creviston Richard L | $194,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Gregory P | $200,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Homes Inc | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $56,600 | $8,800 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $52,500 | $8,800 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $52,500 | $8,800 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $52,500 | $8,800 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $52,500 | $8,800 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $46,600 | $8,000 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $43,500 | $8,000 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $43,500 | $8,000 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | $3,115 | $42,800 | $8,000 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map