867 St Rt 125 Union Township, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $678,807
Studio
--
Bath
6,227
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 St Rt 125, Union Township, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $678,807, approximately $109 per square foot. 867 St Rt 125 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Sold by
Knause Diane and Knause Lee
Bought by
Holt Linda and Rumke Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Dietrich Anthony and Dietrich Elaine
Bought by
Knause Diane and Holt Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Linda | -- | Attorney | |
| Knause Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $108,960 | $59,960 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $7,395 | $108,960 | $59,960 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $108,960 | $59,960 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $7,893 | $108,960 | $59,960 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $108,960 | $59,960 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $108,960 | $59,960 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $6,716 | $106,160 | $68,740 | $37,420 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $106,160 | $68,740 | $37,420 |
| 2017 | $7,045 | $106,160 | $68,740 | $37,420 |
| 2016 | $7,045 | $102,130 | $68,740 | $33,390 |
| 2015 | $5,962 | $102,130 | $68,740 | $33,390 |
| 2014 | $5,962 | $87,080 | $70,770 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $5,455 | $80,400 | $65,700 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map