867 Stuart St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Waterman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Stuart St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $343,577, approximately $175 per square foot. 867 Stuart St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Waterman Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Yoder Edward T and Yoder Laura A
Bought by
Kullander David C and Winters Samantha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$111,953
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,624
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kullander David C | $187,000 | West View Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kullander David C | $183,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $295,600 | $73,700 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $295,100 | $73,700 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $280,500 | $73,700 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $232,100 | $67,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $210,700 | $67,000 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $209,900 | $67,000 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $204,900 | $67,000 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $202,400 | $67,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $183,500 | $62,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $183,500 | $62,000 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $178,700 | $62,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $180,300 | $62,000 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map