867 W Cutthroat Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 W Cutthroat Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $458,784, approximately $382 per square foot. 867 W Cutthroat Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Cox Randall G
Bought by
Cox Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Mart Construction Inc
Bought by
Cox Randall G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,460
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Holdings Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cox Holdings Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Cox Randall G | -- | Kootenai County Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Randall G | $166,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $423,600 | $192,000 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $415,190 | $160,000 | $255,190 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $485,190 | $230,000 | $255,190 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $457,521 | $161,500 | $296,021 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $284,340 | $95,000 | $189,340 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $256,980 | $80,000 | $176,980 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $251,010 | $85,000 | $166,010 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map