867 W Merrick Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
10,985
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 W Merrick Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently priced at $791,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 867 W Merrick Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mona Prep and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Advanced Automotive Systems Corp
Bought by
Advanced Automotive Systems I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Automotive Systems I Llc | -- | Omni Title Agency | |
| Advanced Automotive Systems I Llc | -- | Omni Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,723 | $5,850 | $1,338 | $4,512 |
| 2024 | $7,701 | $6,413 | $1,467 | $4,946 |
| 2023 | $54,577 | $6,826 | $1,561 | $5,265 |
| 2022 | $54,577 | $6,826 | $1,561 | $5,265 |
| 2021 | $79,734 | $9,063 | $1,976 | $7,087 |
| 2020 | $52,429 | $4,747 | $2,515 | $2,232 |
| 2019 | $49,206 | $4,747 | $2,515 | $2,232 |
| 2018 | $47,951 | $4,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $42,860 | $4,747 | $2,077 | $2,670 |
| 2016 | $50,787 | $5,747 | $2,515 | $3,232 |
| 2015 | $8,478 | $5,747 | $2,515 | $3,232 |
| 2014 | $8,478 | $5,747 | $2,515 | $3,232 |
| 2013 | $7,872 | $5,747 | $2,515 | $3,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map