K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kirby Hall
Jim Hall Real Estate
(301) 655-8705
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Huge brick Split Foyer--Plenty of room----Selling as-is but shows well---Must see---backs to woods ---nice yard---Well worth the price---One and a half years ago sand was getting into water- system was put in to stop sand ( filters and also a bacterial light system to kill any Bacteria that needs to be maintained every year. Price reflects this and same Cosmetic issues. Must show this home well worth the price. Sought after subdivision. Close to Andrews AFB and Indianhead Naval base. Close to Washington DC area. 2 Car Garage with entrance into home. Security Gate on front door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 609-8747 juliemarshall301@gmail.com Jim Hall Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3016098747 License #503302 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(301) 298-2892 cmtesi@gmail.com The Southside Group Real Estate License #5020380
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $186,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $105,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $467,000 | -6.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Rented | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Rent | $2,750 | +5.8% | -- |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Price Changed | $2,600 | +4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $415,900 | $150,600 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $382,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $349,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $316,500 | $130,600 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $298,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $288,900 | $130,600 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $287,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $282,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $278,933 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kirby Hall
Jim Hall Real Estate
(301) 655-8705
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chris Tesi
The Southside Group Real Estate
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christian Donis
Douglas Realty, LLC
(240) 671-6274
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Karen Beall
Castle Key Realty & Property Management, LLC.
(301) 648-6625
31 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH2051052
APN: 06-116205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.