8671 Mitchell Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $273,023 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8671 Mitchell Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $313,756, approximately $219 per square foot. 8671 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Pepper Bruce A and Pepper Brenda S
Bought by
Pepper Scott A and Engle Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1975
Sold by
Trice Donald N and Trice Janice E
Bought by
Pepper Bruce A and Pepper Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,690
Interest Rate
9.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepper Scott A | -- | Shore Abstract & Title Svcs | |
| Pepper Bruce A | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pepper Bruce A | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $238,600 | $65,000 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $223,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $209,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $194,600 | $65,000 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $193,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $192,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $191,700 | $60,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $178,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $177,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map