8671 Northridge Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $379,553
Studio
--
Bath
2,214
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8671 Northridge Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $371,638, approximately $167 per square foot. 8671 Northridge Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Hinojosa Juan Manuel and Hinojosa Maria Susana
Bought by
Salazar Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Gustavo | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salazar Gustavo | $23,000 | |
| Open | Salazar Gustavo | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $361,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $328,289 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $298,445 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $256,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $233,182 | $77,259 | $155,923 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $225,970 | $77,230 | $148,740 |
| 2019 | $5,493 | $209,290 | $77,230 | $132,060 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $195,170 | $67,170 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $181,370 | $67,170 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $167,470 | $49,340 | $118,130 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $157,240 | $44,120 | $113,120 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $149,140 | $41,020 | $108,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map