NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8674 Tobago Ln Santee, CA 92071

Estimated Value: $685,000 - $823,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
2021 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2022

Last sale price $715,000 $412 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,931 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio
  • Chet F. Harritt Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2022

PRICED TO SELL!!! Looking for a new build but don't want to wait on a list? Look no further, Stunning, 2 story condo with low HOA in the highly sought after west end of Santee. This property screams Turn-key! Gorgeous open concept kitchen with large island perfect for entertaining. Home has energy efficient heating and air, convection range stove and dishwasher, dual pane windows and 2 car attached garage is pre-wired for electric car. PAID SOLAR, oversized, fully fenced patio, too many features to list!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Welch

Los Angeles Times License #02052998 Listed on: 06/22/2022

Los Angeles Times

Co-Listed By

Briseida Sotelo

K. Mark Bulla & Approved Mgmt. License #02149772

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Theobald

RE/MAX Dolphin Real Estate-pm License #01231860

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | Under Construction

HOA Fees

  • $239 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Loft

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 166
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3832614408

Community Details

Overview

  • 42 Units
  • Ariana Association, Phone Number (949) 218-9970

Year Built

Built in 2021 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$239 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Res
  • Property Condition: Under Construction, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3832614408
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 411.87
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Playground
  • Association Fee: 239.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ariana
  • Phone: 949 218-9970
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 42

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 166.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-6.54%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$774,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,085
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.19%
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$617,012
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$157,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Cristina and Fernandez Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$563,735
Interest Rate
3.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaehele Diana $715,000 --
Jimenez Cristina -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaehele Diana $647,200
Previous Owner Jimenez Cristina $563,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Sold $715,000 +2.3% $412 / Sq Ft
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Price Changed $699,000 -6.2% $403 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $745,000 -1.3% $429 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $755,000 -1.3% $435 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $765,000 -- $441 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,771 $743,884 $401,147 $342,737
2024 $6,771 $729,299 $393,282 $336,017
2023 $6,628 $715,000 $385,571 $329,429
2022 $7,235 $605,274 $326,400 $278,874
2021 $1,268 $94,239 $70,239 $24,000

MLS Number: NDP2205912

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 383-261-44-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.