8675 8675 S Short Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $353,681
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8675 8675 S Short Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $322,670. 8675 8675 S Short Rd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Minks Samantha R and Odegard Samantha R
Bought by
Minks Cody W and Minks Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Mcroberts Carmen M and Mcroberts Edward
Bought by
Minks Cody W and Odegard Samantha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Becker Jeffrfey P
Bought by
Mcroberts Carmen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Becker Paul C and Becker Teresa K
Bought by
Becker Jeffrey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2012
Sold by
Staloch Mark J and Staloch Courtney L
Bought by
Becker Jeffrey P and Becker Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Bundy Vicki K and Bundy Vicky K
Bought by
Staloch Mark J and Staloch Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minks Cody W | -- | -- | |
| Minks Cody W | $199,900 | None Available | |
| Mcroberts Carmen M | $179,900 | -- | |
| Becker Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Becker Jeffrey P | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Staloch Mark J | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minks Cody W | $193,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcroberts Carmen M | $143,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jeffrey P | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jeffrey P | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Staloch Mark J | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $218,500 | $52,000 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $218,500 | $52,000 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $218,500 | $52,000 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $218,500 | $52,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $218,500 | $52,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $152,700 | $37,700 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $152,700 | $37,700 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $147,500 | $37,700 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $147,500 | $37,700 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $143,000 | $37,700 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,500 | $37,700 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,500 | $37,700 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map