Estimated Value: $224,000 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8675 Glacier Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $239,483, approximately $158 per square foot. 8675 Glacier Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $64,202 | $14,464 | $49,738 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $58,112 | $13,092 | $45,020 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $55,245 | $12,446 | $42,799 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $51,233 | $11,542 | $39,691 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $47,767 | $11,049 | $36,718 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $46,830 | $10,832 | $35,998 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $45,356 | $10,491 | $34,865 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $44,185 | $10,220 | $33,965 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $44,185 | $10,220 | $33,965 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $43,374 | $10,032 | $33,342 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $41,989 | $9,712 | $32,277 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $41,989 | $9,712 | $32,277 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $42,529 | $9,837 | $32,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map