8675 Ritchboro Rd District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $275,796 - $324,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8675 Ritchboro Rd, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $308,199, approximately $237 per square foot. 8675 Ritchboro Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including John H. Bayne Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1990
Sold by
Richmond American
Bought by
Richardson Gerard S Renita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Gerard S Renita A | $97,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $268,900 | $75,000 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $251,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $233,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $216,300 | $75,000 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $209,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $203,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $196,700 | $75,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map