8678 N Buscetta Loop Crystal River, FL 34428
Estimated Value: $188,882 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8678 N Buscetta Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428 and is currently estimated at $202,221, approximately $185 per square foot. 8678 N Buscetta Loop is a home with nearby schools including Crystal River High School, Crystal River Primary School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In
Bought by
Davis Thomas C and Davis Cheryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,522
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$140,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Doughtery Kayla and Dougherty Kayla
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Dougherty Kayla and Doughtery Kayla
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In
Bought by
Doughtery Kayla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Robert J and Robinson Barbara
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas C | $104,000 | Fidelity Title Services Llc | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In | -- | None Available | |
| Doughtery Kayla | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In | $2,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Citrus County In | $2,000 | First Intl Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $99,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $923 | $96,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $923 | $93,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $862 | $90,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $88,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $86,934 | $3,400 | $83,534 |
| 2019 | $810 | $88,072 | $2,380 | $85,692 |
| 2018 | $779 | $85,890 | $1,850 | $84,040 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $71,870 | $1,810 | $70,060 |
| 2016 | $539 | $58,569 | $1,810 | $56,759 |
| 2015 | $544 | $58,162 | $1,810 | $56,352 |
| 2014 | $556 | $57,700 | $1,885 | $55,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map