Estimated Value: $1,009,494 - $1,195,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8678 Sugarloaf Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,060,874, approximately $391 per square foot. 8678 Sugarloaf Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Canyon View School, Butler Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Christensen Elliott F and Christensen Jennifer A
Bought by
Elliott F Christensen Family Trust and Jennifer A Christensen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott F Christensen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $855,700 | $254,600 | $601,100 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $802,000 | $245,100 | $556,900 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $789,900 | $235,600 | $554,300 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $799,500 | $231,000 | $568,500 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $603,100 | $177,300 | $425,800 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $539,400 | $177,300 | $362,100 |
| 2019 | $3,848 | $500,000 | $167,300 | $332,700 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $469,300 | $167,300 | $302,000 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $448,600 | $167,300 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $420,100 | $150,800 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $419,700 | $167,400 | $252,300 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $398,600 | $162,800 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map