Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Cubbage
Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC
(937) 605-4954
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $309,000
Welcome Home! Stop by and see this beautiful brick ranch situated on a corner lot. Ready to move in. Close to: Wright Patterson Air Force Base, YMCA, and has a near by walking Trail to the Huber Heights public pool. A New roof in 2020, new carpet in great room and master bedroom. New Laminate flooring throughout.All appliances convey. Quick Occupancy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC License #2017000356 Listed on: 09/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Connie Dooley
RE/MAX Alliance Realty Inc. License #2002018484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Nicole | $248,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kauffman Howard G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Nicole | $173,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Sold | $248,000 | -2.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $71,360 | $15,710 | $55,650 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $71,360 | $15,710 | $55,650 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $71,360 | $15,710 | $55,650 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $52,470 | $11,550 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $52,470 | $11,550 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $52,470 | $11,550 | $40,920 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $44,410 | $12,080 | $32,330 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $44,410 | $12,080 | $32,330 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $44,410 | $12,080 | $32,330 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $43,170 | $10,500 | $32,670 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $43,170 | $10,500 | $32,670 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $43,170 | $10,500 | $32,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,010 | $10,500 | $36,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Cubbage
Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC
(937) 605-4954
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Connie Dooley
RE/MAX
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1021257
APN: P70-00702-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.