8679 Juniper Rd Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8679 Juniper Rd, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $209,993, approximately $158 per square foot. 8679 Juniper Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Manges Gary W
Bought by
Manges Gary W and Manges Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manges Gary W | -- | In Town Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manges Gary W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |