Estimated Value: $443,365 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8679 Redditch Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $463,091, approximately $125 per square foot. 8679 Redditch Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Means Erick and Means Marianella
Bought by
Means Erick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Arbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Means Erick and Means Marianella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,427,645
Outstanding Balance
$1,566,721
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,103,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Means Erick | -- | -- | |
| Means Erick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Means Erick | $2,427,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $430,400 | $66,100 | $364,300 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $420,800 | $66,100 | $354,700 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $389,900 | $60,700 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $357,900 | $55,200 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $300,300 | $50,300 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $295,700 | $50,300 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $286,800 | $48,400 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $284,700 | $48,400 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $280,500 | $47,400 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $275,400 | $47,400 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $254,100 | $42,200 | $211,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map