8679 W Pine Bluff St Crystal River, FL 34428
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,854
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8679 W Pine Bluff St, Crystal River, FL 34428 and is currently estimated at $497,711, approximately $174 per square foot. 8679 W Pine Bluff St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Crystal River High School, Crystal River Primary School, and Crystal River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Wilson Ivan and Wilson Ericka L
Bought by
Wilson Zachary and Wilson Quincy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Wilson Ivan L and Wilson Ericka L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Wilson Ivan L and Wilson Ericka L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Ivan L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Ivan L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $193,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $187,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $182,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $177,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $170,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $242,260 | $43,230 | $199,030 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $220,940 | $40,350 | $180,590 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $203,390 | $39,520 | $163,870 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $158,212 | $37,460 | $120,752 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $154,958 | $30,410 | $124,548 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $153,881 | $30,410 | $123,471 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $152,660 | $30,961 | $121,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map