NOT LISTED FOR SALE

868 Ben Lomond Ave Ogden, UT 84403

Estimated Value: $438,395 - $495,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,450 Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 868 Ben Lomond Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $466,349, approximately $321 per square foot. 868 Ben Lomond Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Uintah School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Noorda Pagano Llc
Bought by
Lisa Ann Forsgren Revocable Living Trust and Forsgren
Current Estimated Value
$466,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Forsgren Lisa Ann N and Josephine P Noorda Living Trus
Bought by
Noorda Pagano Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Noorda Josephine P and Noorda Jack H
Bought by
Noorda Josephine P and Josephine Noorda Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Noorda Jack Henry and Noorda Josephine Pagano

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lisa Ann Forsgren Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Noorda Pagano Llc -- None Available
Noorda Josephine P -- None Available
Noorda Jack H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,127 $441,958 $143,504 $298,454
2024 $5,349 $449,000 $143,504 $305,496
2023 $5,045 $423,000 $145,165 $277,835
2022 $4,970 $428,000 $110,715 $317,285
2021 $4,202 $335,000 $68,522 $266,478
2020 $2,287 $292,000 $57,101 $234,899
2019 $2,167 $263,000 $42,271 $220,729
2018 $2,076 $239,000 $42,271 $196,729
2017 $1,898 $208,000 $40,362 $167,638
2016 $1,766 $107,383 $27,130 $80,253
2015 $1,710 $101,333 $27,130 $74,203
2014 $1,619 $94,199 $27,130 $67,069
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.