868 Benninghaus Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,217 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Benninghaus Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $191,609, approximately $177 per square foot. 868 Benninghaus Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $117,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $112,700 | $30,000 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $112,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $112,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $111,700 | $30,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map