868 Carmel Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $250,544 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Carmel Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $329,636, approximately $212 per square foot. 868 Carmel Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Semeniuk Nicholas B and Semeniuk Donna M
Bought by
Semeniuk Nicholas B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1976
Bought by
Semeniuk Nicholas and Semeniuk Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semeniuk Nicholas B | -- | None Available | |
| Semeniuk Nicholas B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Semeniuk Nicholas | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $5,891 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $155,400 | $49,000 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map