868 Clarke Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Clarke Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $249,313, approximately $185 per square foot. 868 Clarke Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Huber Rebecca A
Bought by
Pena Manuel and Pena Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,900
Outstanding Balance
$11,050
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$238,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Manuel | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Manuel | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $64,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $618 | $62,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $618 | $61,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $585 | $59,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $57,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $595 | $56,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $55,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $54,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $53,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $52,320 | $24,000 | $28,320 |
| 2015 | $652 | $51,960 | $29,250 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | $646 | $51,550 | $23,850 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map