NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $381,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2022

Last sale price $330,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,338 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautifully upgraded townhome centrally located near great schools, activities, and casino. INVESTERS can rent right away! No commercial vehicles allowed. Very low HOA, quiet family friendly neighborhood. VERY LOW TAXES! Amazing upgrades throughout the property. Perfect for a family or rental opportunity. Wood floors and tile throughout. Truly a beautiful property with well thought out design. Community has private pool as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mathew Mansell

CGI Realty License #3440912 Listed on: 05/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Mia Druck

Ocean Glades Realty Group License #3443255

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $894

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Pool Views
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484214250052

Est. Annual Taxes

$894

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: sample rd to crystal lake
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1024.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 215.0
  • Phone: 561394252
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484214250052
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 894.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Katherine Palacios
Bought by
Da Silva Gabrielle W and Da Silva Adriana
Seller's Agent
Mathew Mansell
CGI Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mia Druck
Ocean Glades Realty Group
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.69%
Current Estimated Value
$362,482

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,482
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$304,953
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Department Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Palacios Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Silva Luiz and Dasilva Creusa L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Matthew K Salter I
Bought by
Silva Luiz C and Silva Creuza

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Da Silva Gabrielle W $330,000 Omega Title
Palacios Katherine $71,000 Lawyers Advantage Title Grou
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc -- None Available
Silva Luiz C $85,000 --
Available Not $43,214 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Da Silva Gabrielle W $324,022
Previous Owner Palacios Katherine $68,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $330,000 -5.7% $322 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,831 $267,040 -- --
2025 $5,714 $312,660 -- --
2024 $5,576 $303,850 $14,270 $280,730
2023 $5,576 $295,000 $14,270 $280,730
2022 $4,184 $189,440 $14,270 $175,170
2021 $894 $72,220 $0 $0
2020 $888 $71,230 $0 $0
2019 $885 $69,630 $0 $0
2018 $807 $68,340 $0 $0
2017 $809 $66,940 $0 $0
2016 $817 $65,570 $0 $0
2015 $838 $65,120 $0 $0
2014 $848 $64,610 $0 $0
2013 -- $55,460 $9,510 $45,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10797517

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-14-25-0052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.