868 E 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,920/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Heating System Uses Steam
- Partially Fenced Property
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Private Driveway
- Back Yard
About This Home
Beautiful, well-kept 3 Family home in the East Flatbush Area. This home features a 2-bedroom apartment, over a 2-bedroom apartment, over a 1-bedroom apartment. This home also has hardwood floors in the 2nd and 3rd floors apartments, a private driveway, garage, and a beautiful backyard. Located close to public transportation, and much more. Call today for your appointment.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,875
Lot Details
- 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 20
- Partially Fenced Property
- Back Yard
Home Design
- 2,411 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Private Driveway
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Steam
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 110 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 4979
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Units
Building Details
- Fuel Expense $2,749
- Insurance Expense $5,461
- Utility Expense $780
- Gross Income $83,980
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,339 | $44,400 | $17,280 | $27,120 |
| 2025 | $6,992 | $36,540 | $17,280 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $6,992 | $43,020 | $17,280 | $25,740 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $52,500 | $17,280 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $6,512 | $42,960 | $17,280 | $25,680 |
| 2021 | $6,860 | $33,180 | $17,280 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $33,780 | $17,280 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $27,163 | $14,301 | $12,862 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $25,627 | $15,923 | $9,704 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $24,177 | $15,473 | $8,704 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $1,189,000 | -- | $493 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $888,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $888,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $888,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $100,000 | Regal Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Regal Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $704,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 499885
APN: 04979-0038
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1016133P
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1060696P
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1461699P
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1016142P
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1016413P
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1026618P
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1016132P
- 605 W 42nd St Unit SI ID1053286P
- 1392 Utica Ave
- 805 E 52nd St
- 5205 Avenue D Unit GF
- 1123 Schenectady Ave
- 711 E 52nd St Unit 2
- 594 E 38th St
- 5556 Whitty Ln
- 3616 Clarendon Rd
- 3616 Clarendon Rd Unit 2