868 Glenmore Ave Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,757 - $1,023,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Glenmore Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $925,689, approximately $440 per square foot. 868 Glenmore Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 345 Patrolman Robert Bolden, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Belmont New Homes Corp and Nyc Partnership Hsg Dvlp Fund Company In
Bought by
Arungwa John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,600
Outstanding Balance
$104,614
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$821,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arungwa John | $302,954 | -- | |
| Arungwa John | $302,954 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arungwa John | $226,600 | |
| Closed | Arungwa John | $226,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Arungwa John | $42,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,906 | $67,800 | $9,060 | $58,740 |
| 2025 | $7,499 | $57,060 | $9,060 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $7,499 | $58,740 | $9,060 | $49,680 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $65,940 | $9,060 | $56,880 |
| 2022 | $6,904 | $53,280 | $9,060 | $44,220 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $47,340 | $9,060 | $38,280 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $49,560 | $9,060 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $41,220 | $9,060 | $32,160 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $30,456 | $6,733 | $23,723 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $30,020 | $6,637 | $23,383 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $28,321 | $7,623 | $20,698 |
| 2015 | $135 | $28,321 | $8,005 | $20,316 |
| 2014 | $135 | $26,902 | $8,367 | $18,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map