868 Highway 5 Rose Bud, AR 72137
Estimated Value: $110,353 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Highway 5, Rose Bud, AR 72137 and is currently estimated at $177,088, approximately $115 per square foot. 868 Highway 5 is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Rose Bud Elementary School and Rose Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Bought by
Holeman Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Bought by
State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Holeman Johnny H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holeman Johnny | -- | -- | |
| State | -- | -- | |
| Holeman Johnny H | -- | -- | |
| Holeman Johnny H | $454,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $13,050 | $2,600 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $491 | $13,050 | $2,600 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $66 | $13,050 | $2,600 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $116 | $13,290 | $2,600 | $10,690 |
| 2021 | $116 | $13,290 | $2,600 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $116 | $15,780 | $3,000 | $12,780 |
| 2019 | $116 | $15,780 | $3,000 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $141 | $15,780 | $3,000 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $469 | $15,780 | $3,000 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $469 | $10,810 | $3,000 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $447 | $10,310 | $1,100 | $9,210 |
| 2014 | $447 | $10,310 | $1,100 | $9,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map