868 N 275 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 N 275 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $556,427, approximately $297 per square foot. 868 N 275 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Bowdidge Bruce W and Bowdidge Stacey H
Bought by
Bowdidge Stacey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowdidge Stacey H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $283,800 | $123,011 | $160,789 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $272,800 | $107,284 | $165,516 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $476,000 | $199,853 | $276,147 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $294,800 | $109,803 | $184,997 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $392,000 | $143,595 | $248,405 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $347,000 | $124,015 | $222,985 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $341,000 | $136,245 | $204,755 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $313,000 | $133,676 | $179,324 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $148,720 | $53,886 | $94,834 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $134,640 | $53,886 | $80,754 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $123,886 | $53,886 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,971 | $36,190 | $106,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map