868 Princeton St Akron, OH 44311
Summit Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,535 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Princeton St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently estimated at $72,634, approximately $77 per square foot. 868 Princeton St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School and St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Thompson James M and Thompson James E
Bought by
Bryant Ella Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Thompson James E
Bought by
Thompson James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Thompson James Edward and Thompson James E
Bought by
Thompson James E and Thompson Luis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Ella Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson James E | -- | C&J Title Boix | |
| Thompson James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $111 | $9,846 | $2,748 | $7,098 |
| 2023 | $111 | $9,846 | $2,748 | $7,098 |
| 2022 | $76 | $5,793 | $1,617 | $4,176 |
| 2021 | $76 | $5,793 | $1,617 | $4,176 |
| 2020 | $76 | $5,800 | $1,620 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $76 | $7,150 | $2,350 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $76 | $7,150 | $2,350 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $655 | $7,150 | $2,350 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $655 | $7,270 | $2,350 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | $655 | $7,270 | $2,350 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | $600 | $7,270 | $2,350 | $4,920 |
| 2013 | $788 | $9,380 | $2,350 | $7,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map