868 S Ortega Rd Maricopa, AZ 85138
Estimated Value: $117,229 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 S Ortega Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85138 and is currently estimated at $181,057, approximately $211 per square foot. 868 S Ortega Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Pena Ignacio Tony
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose | $45,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $7,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $451 | $7,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $456 | $6,806 | $4,030 | $2,776 |
| 2022 | $451 | $4,432 | $2,166 | $2,266 |
| 2021 | $475 | $3,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $465 | $3,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $3,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $3,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $3,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $3,743 | $2,212 | $1,531 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,685 | $1,108 | $2,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map