868 S Sunset Pines Unit 2 Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 S Sunset Pines Unit 2, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $464,109, approximately $320 per square foot. 868 S Sunset Pines Unit 2 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Scott Donald L and Scott Connie L
Bought by
Hendrick Rodger and Hendrick Miki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,125
Outstanding Balance
$220,724
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Generation Builders Llc
Bought by
Scott Donald L and Scott Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Bought by
Generation Builders Llc and Scott Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|