868 Silvercrest Dr Unit Avalon Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 868 Silvercrest Dr Unit Avalon, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $280,887, approximately $156 per square foot. 868 Silvercrest Dr Unit Avalon is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Pittman Vincent W
Bought by
Banci Artan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Pittman Vincent W and Pittman Kathleen A
Bought by
Pittman Vincent W and Pittman Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Nc Inc
Bought by
Pittman Vincent W and Pittman Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,494
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Five Points Road Development Co Llc
Bought by
Crossmann Communities North Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banci Artan | $110,000 | -- | |
| Pittman Vincent W | -- | -- | |
| Pittman Vincent W | $119,465 | -- | |
| Crossmann Communities North Carolina Inc | $223,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pittman Vincent W | $113,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,279 | $4,494 | $6,785 |
| 2023 | $615 | $5,364 | $1,174 | $4,190 |
| 2021 | $596 | $6,549 | $1,281 | $5,268 |
| 2020 | $511 | $6,549 | $1,281 | $5,268 |
| 2019 | $511 | $6,549 | $1,281 | $5,268 |
| 2018 | $462 | $4,664 | $1,020 | $3,644 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,664 | $1,020 | $3,644 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,664 | $1,020 | $3,644 |
| 2015 | $447 | $4,665 | $1,021 | $3,644 |
| 2014 | $413 | $4,665 | $1,021 | $3,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map