NOT LISTED FOR SALE

868 Sunset Rd Lyon Mountain, NY 12952

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $392,965

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2019

Last sale price $183,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,857 / mo

Highlights

  • Chalet
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of December 2019

Great views of mountains & beautiful sunsets sitting on deck,hardwood floors,tongue & groove walls & ceilings, situated on 34 acres,All offers on this property require a minimum Earnest Money Deposit of 1% of the Purchase Price or $1,000, whichever is greater.All initial offers must be submitted via PropOffers.com by the BUYERS AGENT ONLY. BUYER'S AGENT IS TO PAY A $175.00 OFFER MANAGEMENT FEE AT CLOSING OF ANY ACCEPTED OFFER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Trevett

Trevett Group LLC License #49TR0800581 Listed on: 12/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

non-member non member

NON MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,028

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 34

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Chalet
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 093400 169-3-2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,028

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Directions: From Rte 374 to Sunset Rd,look for sign, very long bumpy road on property
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728.0
  • Architectural Style: Chalet
  • Lot Size: 34 acres

• Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1728.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Basement:Exterior Entry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 093400 169-3-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2028.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Baughn Jill and Cupoli Jeanie
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Current Estimated Value
$334,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Barlow Hugh
Bought by
Kwetchan Jospeh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mtglq Investors Lp $110,100 --
Kwetchan Jospeh -- --
Barlow Hugh -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2023 08/12/23 Off Market $183,000 -- --
12/07/2019 12/07/19 Sold $183,000 -3.4% $106 / Sq Ft
12/07/2019 12/07/19 For Sale $189,500 +3.6% $110 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $183,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Sold $183,000 -3.4% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Price Changed $189,500 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Sale $189,500 +3.6% $110 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Off Market $183,000 -- --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 For Sale $189,500 -9.5% $110 / Sq Ft
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $209,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $830 $297,900 $67,400 $230,500
2024 $6,105 $297,900 $67,400 $230,500
2023 $6,339 $279,300 $48,800 $230,500
2022 $6,247 $253,900 $48,800 $205,100
2021 $5,945 $204,400 $38,200 $166,200
2020 $5,907 $204,400 $38,200 $166,200
2019 $4,227 $204,400 $38,200 $166,200
2018 $4,227 $204,400 $38,200 $166,200
2017 $4,210 $201,700 $38,200 $163,500
2016 $3,556 $201,700 $38,200 $163,500
2015 -- $201,700 $38,200 $163,500
2014 -- $201,700 $30,200 $171,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 201936001

Global MLS

APN: 093489-169-000-0003-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.