Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Hernandez
Rogers Neighborhood Realty
(616) 644-0784
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $612,798
This sprawling ranch sits on 3 secluded acres just minutes from Downtown Ada. Enjoy the benefits of this private drive without the restrictions of an HOA. Affectionately referred to by friends as, ''The Tree House,'' the back deck stretches the length of the house so you can enjoy sunsets overlooking the quiet forest below. A retaining wall creates a large, flat yard for playing and is decorated with mature perennials. Enter through the functional mudroom and experience main floor living with 3 sizable bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an abundance of living space. The walkout basement has two additional bedrooms, laundry, cold cellar, storage room, wet bar, and finished rec space. Pride of ownership shines through recent updates: septic/drain field, roof (2025), and driveway resurfacing. Open House Saturday, July 12th 11am-1pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rogers Neighborhood Realty License #6501439200 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steed Samuel | $595,000 | Sun Title | |
| Ingraham William L | $259,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Mi Llc | |
| Anderson David | $165,000 | Parks Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Czajka Jerome J | -- | Metropolitan Title Co | |
| Czanka Jerome J | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steed Samuel | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingraham William L | $233,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Czajka Jerome J | $193,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $595,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -2.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -1.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $620,000 | -0.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +141.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | $259,000 | -7.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $279,900 | +69.6% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $151,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,361 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Hernandez
Rogers Neighborhood Realty
(616) 644-0784
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Justin Blevins
RE/MAX Michigan
(616) 283-7811
11 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael VanderWoude
Edison Brokers & Co LLC
(616) 914-1556
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Emily Verwys
Five Star Real Estate (Eastown)
(616) 730-2224
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Aaron Metaj
Sterling Realty Services Inc.-I
I
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Inajean Griffin
Greenridge Realty (EGR)
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25026070
APN: 41-15-35-400-076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.