Cedar Hammock 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir Unit 127 Naples, FL 34112
Cedar Hammock Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,074 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir Unit 127, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $318,519, approximately $258 per square foot. 8680 Cedar Hammock Cir Unit 127 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Kromer Charles J and Kromer Janet L
Bought by
Casciano Daniel L and Casciano Johanna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2001
Sold by
Kromer Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casciano Daniel L | $187,400 | First Fidelity Title Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |