8680 E 750 N Walkerton, IN 46574
Estimated Value: $210,553 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8680 E 750 N, Walkerton, IN 46574 and is currently estimated at $294,388, approximately $255 per square foot. 8680 E 750 N is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Oregon-Davis Elementary School and Oregon-Davis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Cole Randy G
Bought by
Randy G Cole Living Trust and Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Cole Randy G and Cole Jerry D
Bought by
Cole Randy G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy G Cole Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Randy G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $176,500 | $26,300 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $163,500 | $25,200 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $147,800 | $22,600 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $969 | $132,500 | $20,200 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $933 | $115,700 | $19,700 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $922 | $107,800 | $19,700 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $872 | $105,800 | $19,200 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $807 | $101,700 | $18,500 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $613 | $93,000 | $17,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $214,200 | $88,700 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $252,100 | $106,700 | $145,400 |
| 2013 | $2,978 | $245,900 | $98,600 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map