8680 Milner Rd Mount Hope, WI 53816
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8680 Milner Rd, Mount Hope, WI 53816 and is currently estimated at $277,351. 8680 Milner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winskill Elementary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $280,500 | $31,000 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $280,500 | $31,000 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $133,400 | $13,900 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $133,400 | $13,900 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $133,400 | $13,900 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $133,400 | $13,900 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $124,100 | $1,390 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $124,100 | $13,900 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $124,100 | $13,900 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $124,100 | $13,900 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $124,100 | $13,900 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $124,100 | $13,900 | $110,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,100 | $13,900 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map