Estimated Value: $101,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8681 County Route 70, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $158,439, approximately $126 per square foot. 8681 County Route 70 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $76,800 | $30,100 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $76,800 | $30,100 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $56,000 | $25,600 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $56,000 | $25,600 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $56,000 | $25,600 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $56,000 | $25,600 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $56,000 | $23,600 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map