Estimated Value: $259,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8681 Marsh Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $294,827, approximately $172 per square foot. 8681 Marsh Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Schrader Kristin D and Reams Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Schrader Kristin D and Reams Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Glodich Philip M and Glodich Susan R
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrader Kristin D | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Schrader Kristin D | $68,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $117,848 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |