8681 Pinetree Dr E Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $444,585 - $590,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8681 Pinetree Dr E, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $533,146, approximately $310 per square foot. 8681 Pinetree Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Chappel Catherine
Bought by
Chappel Catherine and Chappel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Ruth C Higdon Living Trust and Chappel Catherine L
Bought by
Chappel Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Higdon Ruth C and Higdon Edmond K
Bought by
Chappel Catherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Higdon Ruth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappel Catherine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chappel Catherine L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chappel Catherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Higdon Ruth C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $414,860 | $172,021 | $242,839 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $399,822 | $193,760 | $206,062 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $386,955 | $195,626 | $191,329 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $349,515 | $204,871 | $144,644 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $284,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $259,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $249,733 | $111,694 | $138,039 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $230,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $130,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $127,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $126,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $125,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map