8682 Sherman St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $344,309 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8682 Sherman St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $359,327, approximately $186 per square foot. 8682 Sherman St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $296,400 | $54,000 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $283,400 | $54,000 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $273,900 | $54,000 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $247,200 | $42,500 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $232,700 | $42,500 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $225,100 | $46,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $221,800 | $43,100 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $212,900 | $43,100 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $206,200 | $43,100 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $196,400 | $43,100 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $203,600 | $43,000 | $160,600 |
| 2013 | $1,555 | $201,800 | $43,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map