8683 State Route 13 Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8683 State Route 13, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $290,204, approximately $176 per square foot. 8683 State Route 13 is a home with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Blake Betty
Bought by
Betty J Blake Irt and Herbst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Allen Richard E Est and Allen
Bought by
Blake Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Raney James and Raney Linda J
Bought by
Allen Richard and Allen Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betty J Blake Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Blake Betty | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Richard | $87,000 | -- | |
| Allen Richard | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Betty | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $12,300 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map