Estimated Value: $331,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8684 Mull Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $348,635, approximately $165 per square foot. 8684 Mull Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Lunceford Dolphus James and Lunceford Angela Austin
Bought by
Lunceford Angela Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunceford Angela Austin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $307,700 | $8,900 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $307,700 | $8,900 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $163,300 | $8,900 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $163,300 | $8,900 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $163,300 | $8,900 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $163,300 | $8,900 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $138,700 | $8,700 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $937 | $138,710 | $8,700 | $130,010 |
| 2014 | $937 | $158,300 | $8,800 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map