Estimated Value: $327,288
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8685 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $327,288. 8685 Bradshaw Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mason's Cove Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Graves Norman A and Graves Gertrude N
Bought by
Quince Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quince Farm Llc | $192,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $119,400 | $103,900 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $119,400 | $103,900 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $482 | $111,400 | $95,900 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $496 | $111,400 | $95,900 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $452 | $107,400 | $91,900 | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map