8685 Eagle Chase Trail Reno, NV 89523
Somersett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,744 - $1,979,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8685 Eagle Chase Trail, Reno, NV 89523 and is currently estimated at $698,436. 8685 Eagle Chase Trail is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including B D Billinghurst Middle School and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Computerized Screening Inc
Bought by
Nevada Loan Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Bluth Charles P and Hiuth Cynthia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Somersett Development Company Ltd
Bought by
Nevada Security Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevada Loan Services Llc | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Bluth Charles P | $850,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Nevada Security Bank | -- | Ticor Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,025 | $93,304 | $92,269 | $1,035 |
| 2025 | $950 | $84,521 | $83,475 | $1,046 |
| 2024 | $950 | $76,717 | $75,600 | $1,117 |
| 2023 | $879 | $75,802 | $74,813 | $990 |
| 2022 | $815 | $63,805 | $63,000 | $805 |
| 2021 | $754 | $48,082 | $47,250 | $832 |
| 2020 | $707 | $49,676 | $48,825 | $851 |
| 2019 | $674 | $49,664 | $48,825 | $839 |
| 2018 | $643 | $44,112 | $43,225 | $887 |
| 2017 | $617 | $40,776 | $39,900 | $876 |
| 2016 | $602 | $34,137 | $33,250 | $887 |
| 2015 | $600 | $24,705 | $23,275 | $1,430 |
| 2014 | $581 | $15,880 | $14,963 | $917 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,233 | $8,313 | $920 |
Source: Public Records
Map