Estimated Value: $397,916 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8686 226th Ave, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $415,479, approximately $220 per square foot. 8686 226th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Asma Edward J
Bought by
Asma Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Asma Edward J and Asma Carol A
Bought by
Asma David E and Asma Stephen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asma Carol A | $286,800 | -- | |
| Asma David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Asma Carol A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $380,100 | $85,500 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $335,300 | $75,400 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $335,300 | $75,400 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $307,200 | $64,600 | $242,600 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $307,200 | $64,600 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $267,200 | $57,500 | $209,700 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $267,200 | $57,500 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $242,100 | $57,500 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $242,100 | $57,500 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $252,600 | $69,200 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $252,600 | $69,200 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,200 | $69,200 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map