8686 Ridge Rd Shipman, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $277,290 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8686 Ridge Rd, Shipman, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $296,823. 8686 Ridge Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Carlinville Primary School, Carlinville Intermediate School, and Carlinville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Bought by
Strader Bobby G and Strader Johnna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strader Bobby G | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,467 | $67,587 | $13,273 | $54,314 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $62,581 | $12,290 | $50,291 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $58,487 | $11,486 | $47,001 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $60,661 | $10,735 | $49,926 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $57,085 | $10,033 | $47,052 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $48,652 | $9,555 | $39,097 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $47,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $46,039 | $9,042 | $36,997 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $43,846 | $8,611 | $35,235 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $43,846 | $8,611 | $35,235 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $43,846 | $8,611 | $35,235 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $43,846 | $8,611 | $35,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map