8687 E Lane Ranch Rd Hereford, AZ 85615
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8687 E Lane Ranch Rd, Hereford, AZ 85615 and is currently estimated at $405,085, approximately $172 per square foot. 8687 E Lane Ranch Rd is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Palominas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Ranieri Barbara Lycia and Bouton Harry Raymond
Bought by
Ranieri Barbara Lycia and Bouton Harry Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Ranieri Barbara L
Bought by
Ranieri Barbara L and Bouton Harry Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranieri Barbara Lycia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ranieri Barbara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $32,923 | $2,800 | $30,123 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $32,766 | $2,800 | $29,966 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $28,003 | $2,800 | $25,203 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $20,990 | $2,800 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $20,565 | $2,800 | $17,765 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map