8687 Long Rd Ostrander, OH 43061
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8687 Long Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $556,679, approximately $277 per square foot. 8687 Long Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairbanks Elementary School, Fairbanks Middle School, and Fairbanks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Block Steven L and Block Brenda J
Bought by
The Block Irrevocable Heritage Trust and Block Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1989
Bought by
Block Steven L and Block Brenda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Block Irrevocable Heritage Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Block Steven L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $172,270 | $33,730 | $138,540 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $150,800 | $29,910 | $120,890 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $150,800 | $29,910 | $120,890 |
| 2022 | $5,480 | $150,800 | $29,910 | $120,890 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $115,550 | $23,010 | $92,540 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $115,550 | $23,010 | $92,540 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $115,550 | $23,010 | $92,540 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $98,540 | $19,640 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $98,540 | $19,640 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $98,540 | $19,640 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $82,660 | $17,130 | $65,530 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $82,660 | $17,130 | $65,530 |
| 2013 | $3,322 | $82,660 | $17,130 | $65,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map