869 Ada St Muskegon, MI 49442
Sheldon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,526 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Ada St, Muskegon, MI 49442 and is currently estimated at $127,132, approximately $129 per square foot. 869 Ada St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Three Oaks Public School Academy, Muskegon Maritime Academy, and Muskegan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Smith Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Peebles Daniel A and Peebles Amanda L
Bought by
Peebles Daniel A and Peebles Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Peebles Daniel A and Peebles Amanda L
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2007
Sold by
Peebles Daniel A and Peebles Amanda L
Bought by
Peebles Daniel A and Peebles Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Vanderwal Season M and Aerts Season M
Bought by
Peebles Daniel A and Peebles Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac